CIRCULAR NO.EC/2016/03                                                                                                         Date:      05.07.2016

 

OFFICE OF THE CHAIRMAN, ELECTION-COMMITTEE

ORGANISATIONAL ELECTION 2016-2019

Further to our Circular No.EC/2016/02 dated 27-06-2016, we place below the final list of contestants for different posts of Circle Office Bearers and Modules Committees.

 

LIST OF FINAL CONTESTANTS

CIRCLE OFFICE BEARERS

 

PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

SUSHIL AHUJA

3209687

2

V.K.YADAV

2583895

SR. VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

LAXMAN SINGH YADAV

2576473

2

VIJAY PRAKASH

1637592

VICE PRESIDENT-TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

ANUJ JAIN

3212599

2

GOPAL KRISHAN PAHWA

3213811

3

PRAKASH KUMAR

4566831

4

SURESH KUMAR BANSAL

2602687

GENERAL SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

AMAR SINGH

1689673

2

MAAM RAJ SINGH

3201791

3

RAVINDER GUPTA

2577968

JT. GENERAL SECRETARY-TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

PANKAJ KUMAR

2506904

2

RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA

3315649

3

RAJNISH KUMAR ASIJA

3002284

4

S L KOHLI

3202984

DY.GENERAL SECRETARY (CIRCLE)- THREE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

GAURAV MEHROTRA

5972671

2

HAKMA RAM PARMAR

2585537

3

ISHWAR SINGH RANGA

2562685

4

MUKESH KUMAR GOEL

3207048

5

MUKESH POPLI

2594404

6

RAMESH KUMAR JOSHI

2013851

DY.GENERAL SECRETARY (FINANCE)-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

2578379

2

SHRI PAL VERMA

2559064

ASTT. GENERAL SECRETARY (FINANCE)-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

TARUN NAGPAL

2578387

2

UDAY PRATAP SINGH

2980428

ASTT. GENERAL SECRETARY - TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

AMAR KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA

5239710

2

MOHAN LAL

3208656

3

SURESH KUMAR GOSWAMI

2323176

4

UDAI PRAKASH GAUR

3701301

ORGANISING SECRETARY –Three

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

ANIL KUMAR

3725383

2

BHAVNISH MENDIRATTA

3216063

3

CHANDER PAL SINGH

2607646

4

KANWALJIT SINGH

5199735

5

NARESH KUMAR

3208567

6

VIDHU KUMAR SWAMI

3203360

 

AGRA  -   MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

GOPI NATH SHARMA

3217736

2

NARESH KUMAR SHARMA

1635212

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

GOVIND MAHESHWARI

2611503

2

SANTOSH KUMAR AGARWAL

3204413

REGIONAL SECRETARY-SIX

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

AMIT GULATI

3728552

2

AMIT KUMAR JAIN

2599503

3

ASHOK KUMAR KARDAM

3700437

4

CHOUDHARY SARV JEET SINGH

4488369

5

GIRISH CHANDRA PALIWAL

3001601

6

MUKESH KUMAR SINGH

4568079

7

PREM PAL SINGH BAGHEL

2601974

8

PUNEET KUMAR

3302482

9

RAKESH KUMAR 

3740544

10

SAJJAN BABU KASHYAP

3216160

11

SHAHJADE SINGH

4502930

12

SUDHIR KUMAR SHARMA

2607093

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- THREE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

AMIT VARSHNEY

3702855

2

KULVINDER SINGH

2601753

3

MANOJ KUMAR LAVANIA

3005518

4

PRAMOD KUMAR DIXIT

3300927

5

THAN SINGH

2500175

6

V.K.AMBESH

1130811

 

DAO-I- MODULE COMMITTEES

 

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

RATTAN SINGH KATARIA

3014959

 

2

SURENDRA KUMAR KUNDALIA

2568314

 

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

JATINDER PAL SINGH SETHI

3733645

 

2

RAJEEV KOCHHAR

3012557

 

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-FIVE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

CHANDER BHAN

2567431

 

2

D.S.RANGA

3316572

 

3

JITENDER KUMAR VERMA

3306623

 

4

MOHAN LAL BAIRWA

3305996

 

5

PARVEEN KUMAR JAJORIA

2572648

 

6

RAMESH CHAND GUPTA

2618117

 

7

SHYAM SUNDER MEENA

3305252

 

8

SUNIL KR TIGGA

3310132

 

9

SURAJ BHAN INDORIA

2339625

 

10

SUSHIL KUMAR JAIN

3006956

 

 

 

 

DAO-II   MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

ANIL RAJPAL

2619830

2

MAHESH CHANDRA  GUPTA

2557819

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

KUMAR BINOD PRABHAT

3914437

2

MUKESH KUMAR SATIJA

2610302

3

SANJEEV KUMAR VERMA

3715515

REGIONAL SECRETARY-FIVE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

ANIL KUMAR KASHYAP

2049848

2

ANIL KUMAR MAGGU

3005895

3

ANURAG KAKKAR

4487656

4

ASHOK KUMAR

2603128

5

BHAGAT SINGH

2580586

6

DEVKI NANDAN

3709795

7

GURVINDER SINGH

5987806

8

MANISH KUMAR

4488520

9

MAYANK GAUTAM

5988098

10

OM PARKASH BHORIA

2658623

DELHI/HARYANA-MODULE COMMITTEES

REGIONAL SECRETARY-TEN

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

AJAY KUMAR SHARMA

1124110

2

ANUPAM DHIR

3300005

3

DAVANDER SINGH

3738442

4

DHARAM SINGH

1638416

5

HAKIKAT RAI BHARDWAJ

3254836

6

INDERJEET SINGH CHAWLA

3206955

7

JAGDISH MUNSHILAL CHOUHAN

3657825

8

MADHU BALA SHARMA

2568381

9

MAHENDER PAL

4565924

10

PRITHVI BHUSHAN DHAR

2637154

11

RAJENDER KUMAR BHANDARI

3010902

12

RAJENDRA KUMAR

5989914

13

RAM KUMAR SH SUKHBIR SINGH

2566362

14

SATISH KACHHWAHA

2617668

15

SHIMUL KANTI DAS

3021475

16

SRI PAL SINGH

2597101

17

SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA

2931796

18

SURENDER KUMAR KAUSHIK

3006050

19

TARUN SHARMA

3742997

20

YUDHVIR SINGH

3301168

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JAIPUR-I    MODULE COMMITTEES

 

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

NANU LAL MEENA

3308227

 

2

UDAI SINGH MEENA

4320174

 

 

 

 

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

GHANSHYAM AGRAWAL

2593998

 

2

VINAY KUMAR BHARGAVA

2614324

 

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-FOUR

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

AJAY AGGARWAL

3715086

 

2

HARI RAM VERMA

3719685

 

3

LALA RAM MEENA

3718700

 

4

RAJEEV KUMAR GUPTA

3321975

 

5

RAJESH DHAMIJA

3711323

 

6

REETESH KUMAR

3735257

 

7

SATISH CHAND MITTAL

3343006

 

8

VIKRAM AGARWAL

1622455

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- TWO

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

ARJUN SAHAI MEENA

3718395

 

2

JAGDISH PRASAD NIMHAL

2589273

 

3

RAJ KUMAR MEENA

4320786

 

4

TANSUKH RAI MANDHANIA

1647660

 

JAIPUR-II     MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

AJAY AGRAWAL

3728463

2

SAROJ KUMAR MISHRA

3736865

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

MUKESH KUMAR KHARBANDA

2594056

2

NAWAL KISHORE KHANNA

3011321

REGIONAL SECRETARY-FOUR

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

ANIL KUMAR SINGHAL

3008762

2

DHARMENDRA KUMAR

5981409

3

HEMRAJ CHOUHAN

3717070

4

JAGDISH GEHLOT

6077633

5

JAGDISH MEENA

3712958

6

JAGDISH PRASHAD INANI

2581698

7

KARUNESH MISHRA

4488458

8

PRADEEP SETH

3216772

9

PREM SINGH SARANGDEVOT

3739031

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

MADHU RAM JAT

3730808

2

SAJJAN LAL KALYANA

3302334

3

SHAILESH DEVILAL GEHLOT

5240638

4

SURESH KUMAR LOHAR

2596563

 

 

MEERUT- MODULE COMMITTEES

 

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

RAM KUMAR SINGH

2593092

 

2

VIKAS SHARMA

3743950

 

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

INDER PAL SINGH

2591715

 

2

RAVIKANT SINGH

3733866

 

 

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-SEVEN

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

ANAND VARDHAN

3308065

 

2

BANSI DHAR JOSHI

2493349

 

3

DHARAM PAL SINGH

3011275

 

4

HARSH KUMAR SHARMA

3302873

 

5

KANWAR PAL SINGH

3728781

 

6

MEGH RAM

3214524

 

7

PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL

3306054

 

8

PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA

2616653

 

9

SANTOSH GIRI

3745279

 

10

SHELESH CHANDRA GUPTA

3219046

 

11

SURESH KUMAR SINGH

4563484

 

12

VED PARKASH

3205525

 

13

VIPIN JAIN

2579081

 

14

YOGESH KUMAR GUPTA

3309312

 

 

MEERUT-REGIONAL SECRETARY(Spl.Units)- TWO

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

ANOOP KUMAR BHATNAGAR

1642138

 

2

MD.ABRAR AHMED

5971195

 

3

NARENDER KUMAR CHOPRA

3305368

 

MCG-  MODULE COMMITTEES

 

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

DEEPAK KUMAR

3308103

 

2

PANKAJ GULATI

2608618

 

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

DEEPAK BHARGAVA

3210049

 

2

RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA

3204731

 

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- THREE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

 

1

ANITA

3213072

 

2

ATUL AGARWAL

3004899

 

3

JAI DEEP SINGH

5983800

 

4

NARENDER V KATYAL

2611694

 

5

RAVI SHANKER

3204847

 

6

SHRI RAM

3719154

 

 

 

UKD(DEHRADUN) MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

B.S.CHAUHAN

3209342

2

S L TAMTA

1618512

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

H.O.NARANG

3215237

2

HARI OM REKHI

2616076

REGIONAL SECRETARY-SIX

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

ABDUL RASHID

3311007

2

AZAD AHMED SIDDIQUI

3208141

3

G.L.SHAH

2567903

4

K.A.S.RAWAT

2601923

5

KARAN SINGH RAWAT

3017826

6

KAWAL KISHORE OBEROI

2563843

7

KULDEEP KUMAR GOYAL

2613255

8

KUNDAN SINGH RAWAT

3312453

9

PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA

2606127

10

RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH

3709442

11

S.K.NAUTIYAL

2570475

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

KARAM SINGH PAGHOWAL

3408817

2

SUNDER LAL

3212831

3

SURENDRA SINGH RAWAT

3312097

 

 

 

 

HALDWANI- MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

RAJENDRA PRASAD TAMTA

3421279

2

T.S.PANGTEY

3710408

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

M.K.TARAGI

2511746

2

POORAN CHANDRA JOSHI

2541777

 

 

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-FIVE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

B.S.DHARAMSHAKTU

2481413

2

D.S.PANGTEY

3432351

3

K.C.JOSHI

3211797

4

M.C.KANDPAL

2511495

5

POORAN CHANDRA PANT

2491516

6

SANJAY AGGARWAL

3716600

7

SURYA DEV SAROJ

3202747

8

VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH

2514494

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

1

DINESH CHANDRA GURURANI

2544288

2

HARISH CHANDRA PUNETHA

3406644

 

 

-SD-

 

 

Vijay Kumar Sharma

Chairman, Election Committee,

C/o SBIOA (Delhi Circle)

11, Parliament Street,

New Delhi-110001.