CIRCULAR NO.EC/2016/04                                                                                                         Date:      05.07.2016

 

OFFICE OF THE CHAIRMAN, ELECTION-COMMITTEE

ORGANISATIONAL ELECTION 2016-2019

Further to our Circular No.EC/2016/03 dated 05-07-2016, we place below the final list of contestants for different posts of Circle Office Bearers and Modules Committees with allotted ballot numbers.

 

LIST OF FINAL CONTESTANTS WITH BALLOT NUMBERS

CIRCLE OFFICE BEARERS

PRESIDENT-ONE

 

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

SUSHIL AHUJA

3209687

1

2

V.K.YADAV

2583895

2

 

SR. VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

LAXMAN SINGH YADAV

2576473

3

2

VIJAY PRAKASH

1637592

4

 

VICE PRESIDENT-TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

ANUJ JAIN

3212599

5

2

GOPAL KRISHAN PAHWA

3213811

6

3

PRAKASH KUMAR

4566831

7

4

SURESH KUMAR BANSAL

2602687

8

 

GENERAL SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

AMAR SINGH

1689673

9

2

MAAM RAJ SINGH

3201791

10

3

RAVINDER GUPTA

2577968

11

 

JT. GENERAL SECRETARY-TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

PANKAJ KUMAR

2506904

12

2

RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA

3315649

13

3

RAJNISH KUMAR ASIJA

3002284

14

4

S L KOHLI

3202984

15

 

DY.GENERAL SECRETARY (CIRCLE)- THREE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

GAURAV MEHROTRA

5972671

16

2

HAKMA RAM PARMAR

2585537

17

3

ISHWAR SINGH RANGA

2562685

18

4

MUKESH KUMAR GOEL

3207048

19

5

MUKESH POPLI

2594404

20

6

RAMESH KUMAR JOSHI

2013851

21

 

DY.GENERAL SECRETARY (FINANCE)-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

2578379

22

2

SHRI PAL VERMA

2559064

23

 

ASTT. GENERAL SECRETARY (FINANCE)-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

TARUN NAGPAL

2578387

24

2

UDAY PRATAP SINGH

2980428

25

 

ASTT. GENERAL SECRETARY – TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

AMAR KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA

5239710

26

2

MOHAN LAL

3208656

27

3

SURESH KUMAR GOSWAMI

2323176

28

4

UDAI PRAKASH GAUR

3701301

29

 

 

 

ORGANISING SECRETARY –Three

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

ANIL KUMAR

3725383

30

2

BHAVNISH MENDIRATTA

3216063

31

3

CHANDER PAL SINGH

2607646

32

4

KANWALJIT SINGH

5199735

33

5

NARESH KUMAR

3208567

34

6

VIDHU KUMAR SWAMI

3203360

35

 

 

AGRA  -   MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

GOPI NATH SHARMA

3217736

101

2

NARESH KUMAR SHARMA

1635212

102

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

GOVIND MAHESHWARI

2611503

103

2

SANTOSH KUMAR AGARWAL

3204413

104

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-SIX

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

AMIT GULATI

3728552

105

2

AMIT KUMAR JAIN

2599503

106

3

ASHOK KUMAR KARDAM

3700437

107

4

CHOUDHARY SARV JEET SINGH

4488369

108

5

GIRISH CHANDRA PALIWAL

3001601

109

6

MUKESH KUMAR SINGH

4568079

110

7

PREM PAL SINGH BAGHEL

2601974

111

8

PUNEET KUMAR

3302482

112

9

RAKESH KUMAR 

3740544

113

10

SAJJAN BABU KASHYAP

3216160

114

11

SHAHJADE SINGH

4502930

115

12

SUDHIR KUMAR SHARMA

2607093

116

 

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- THREE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

AMIT VARSHNEY

3702855

117

2

KULVINDER SINGH

2601753

118

3

MANOJ KUMAR LAVANIA

3005518

119

4

PRAMOD KUMAR DIXIT

3300927

120

5

THAN SINGH

2500175

121

6

V.K.AMBESH

1130811

122

 

DAO-I- MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

RATTAN SINGH KATARIA

3014959

201

2

SURENDRA KUMAR KUNDALIA

2568314

202

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

JATINDER PAL SINGH SETHI

3733645

203

2

RAJEEV KOCHHAR

3012557

204

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-FIVE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

CHANDER BHAN

2567431

205

2

D.S.RANGA

3316572

206

3

JITENDER KUMAR VERMA

3306623

207

4

MOHAN LAL BAIRWA

3305996

208

5

PARVEEN KUMAR JAJORIA

2572648

209

6

RAMESH CHAND GUPTA

2618117

210

7

SHYAM SUNDER MEENA

3305252

211

8

SUNIL KR TIGGA

3310132

212

9

SURAJ BHAN INDORIA

2339625

213

10

SUSHIL KUMAR JAIN

3006956

214

 

 

 

 

 

DAO-II   MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

ANIL RAJPAL

2619830

301

2

MAHESH CHANDRA  GUPTA

2557819

302

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

KUMAR BINOD PRABHAT

3914437

303

2

MUKESH KUMAR SATIJA

2610302

304

3

SANJEEV KUMAR VERMA

3715515

305

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-FIVE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

ANIL KUMAR KASHYAP

2049848

306

2

ANIL KUMAR MAGGU

3005895

307

3

ANURAG KAKKAR

4487656

308

4

ASHOK KUMAR

2603128

309

5

BHAGAT SINGH

2580586

310

6

DEVKI NANDAN

3709795

311

7

GURVINDER SINGH

5987806

312

8

MANISH KUMAR

4488520

313

9

MAYANK GAUTAM

5988098

314

10

OM PARKASH BHORIA

2658623

315

 

DELHI/HARYANA-MODULE COMMITTEES

REGIONAL SECRETARY-TEN

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

AJAY KUMAR SHARMA

1124110

401

2

ANUPAM DHIR

3300005

402

3

DAVANDER SINGH

3738442

403

4

DHARAM SINGH

1638416

404

5

HAKIKAT RAI BHARDWAJ

3254836

405

6

INDERJEET SINGH CHAWLA

3206955

406

7

JAGDISH MUNSHILAL CHOUHAN

3657825

407

8

MADHU BALA SHARMA

2568381

408

9

MAHENDER PAL

4565924

409

10

PRITHVI BHUSHAN DHAR

2637154

410

11

RAJENDER KUMAR BHANDARI

3010902

411

12

RAJENDRA KUMAR

5989914

412

13

RAM KUMAR SH SUKHBIR SINGH

2566362

413

14

SATISH KACHHWAHA

2617668

414

15

SHIMUL KANTI DAS

3021475

415

16

SRI PAL SINGH

2597101

416

17

SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA

2931796

417

18

SURENDER KUMAR KAUSHIK

3006050

418

19

TARUN SHARMA

3742997

419

20

YUDHVIR SINGH

3301168

420

 

JAIPUR-I    MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

NANU LAL MEENA

3308227

501

2

UDAI SINGH MEENA

4320174

502

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

GHANSHYAM AGRAWAL

2593998

503

2

VINAY KUMAR BHARGAVA

2614324

504

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-FOUR

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

AJAY AGGARWAL

3715086

505

2

HARI RAM VERMA

3719685

506

3

LALA RAM MEENA

3718700

507

4

RAJEEV KUMAR GUPTA

3321975

508

5

RAJESH DHAMIJA

3711323

509

6

REETESH KUMAR

3735257

510

7

SATISH CHAND MITTAL

3343006

511

8

VIKRAM AGARWAL

1622455

512

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

ARJUN SAHAI MEENA

3718395

513

2

JAGDISH PRASAD NIMHAL

2589273

514

3

RAJ KUMAR MEENA

4320786

515

4

TANSUKH RAI MANDHANIA

1647660

516

 

JAIPUR-II     MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

AJAY AGRAWAL

3728463

601

2

SAROJ KUMAR MISHRA

3736865

602

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

MUKESH KUMAR KHARBANDA

2594056

603

2

NAWAL KISHORE KHANNA

3011321

604

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-FOUR

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

ANIL KUMAR SINGHAL

3008762

605

2

DHARMENDRA KUMAR

5981409

606

3

HEMRAJ CHOUHAN

3717070

607

4

JAGDISH GEHLOT

6077633

608

5

JAGDISH MEENA

3712958

609

6

JAGDISH PRASHAD INANI

2581698

610

7

KARUNESH MISHRA

4488458

611

8

PRADEEP SETH

3216772

612

9

PREM SINGH SARANGDEVOT

3739031

613

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

MADHU RAM JAT

3730808

614

2

SAJJAN LAL KALYANA

3302334

615

3

SHAILESH DEVILAL GEHLOT

5240638

616

4

SURESH KUMAR LOHAR

2596563

617

 

MEERUT- MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

RAM KUMAR SINGH

2593092

701

2

VIKAS SHARMA

3743950

702

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

INDER PAL SINGH

2591715

703

2

RAVIKANT SINGH

3733866

704

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-SEVEN

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

ANAND VARDHAN

3308065

705

2

BANSI DHAR JOSHI

2493349

706

3

DHARAM PAL SINGH

3011275

707

4

HARSH KUMAR SHARMA

3302873

708

5

KANWAR PAL SINGH

3728781

709

6

MEGH RAM

3214524

710

7

PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL

3306054

711

8

PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA

2616653

712

9

SANTOSH GIRI

3745279

713

10

SHELESH CHANDRA GUPTA

3219046

714

11

SURESH KUMAR SINGH

4563484

715

12

VED PARKASH

3205525

716

13

VIPIN JAIN

2579081

717

14

YOGESH KUMAR GUPTA

3309312

718

 

MEERUT-REGIONAL SECRETARY(Spl.Units)- TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

ANOOP KUMAR BHATNAGAR

1642138

719

2

MD.ABRAR AHMED

5971195

720

3

NARENDER KUMAR CHOPRA

3305368

721

 

 

 

 

MCG-  MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

DEEPAK KUMAR

3308103

801

2

PANKAJ GULATI

2608618

802

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

DEEPAK BHARGAVA

3210049

803

2

RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA

3204731

804

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- THREE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

ANITA

3213072

805

2

ATUL AGARWAL

3004899

806

3

JAI DEEP SINGH

5983800

807

4

NARENDER V KATYAL

2611694

808

5

RAVI SHANKER

3204847

809

6

SHRI RAM

3719154

810

 

 

UKD(DEHRADUN) MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

B.S.CHAUHAN

3209342

901

2

S L TAMTA

1618512

902

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

H.O.NARANG

3215237

903

2

HARI OM REKHI

2616076

904

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-SIX

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

ABDUL RASHID

3311007

905

2

AZAD AHMED SIDDIQUI

3208141

906

3

G.L.SHAH

2567903

907

4

K.A.S.RAWAT

2601923

908

5

KARAN SINGH RAWAT

3017826

909

6

KAWAL KISHORE OBEROI

2563843

910

7

KULDEEP KUMAR GOYAL

2613255

911

8

KUNDAN SINGH RAWAT

3312453

912

9

PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA

2606127

913

10

RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH

3709442

914

11

S.K.NAUTIYAL

2570475

915

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- TWO

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

KARAM SINGH PAGHOWAL

3408817

916

2

SUNDER LAL

3212831

917

3

SURENDRA SINGH RAWAT

3312097

918

 

HALDWANI- MODULE COMMITTEES

VICE PRESIDENT-ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

RAJENDRA PRASAD TAMTA

3421279

1001

2

T.S.PANGTEY

3710408

1002

 

DY.GEN.SECRETARY- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

M.K.TARAGI

2511746

1003

2

POORAN CHANDRA JOSHI

2541777

1004

 

REGIONAL SECRETARY-FIVE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

B.S.DHARAMSHAKTU

2481413

1005

2

D.S.PANGTEY

3432351

1006

3

K.C.JOSHI

3211797

1007

4

M.C.KANDPAL

2511495

1008

5

POORAN CHANDRA PANT

2491516

1009

6

SANJAY AGGARWAL

3716600

1010

7

SURYA DEV SAROJ

3202747

1011

8

VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH

2514494

1012

REGIONAL SECRETARY (Spl.Units)- ONE

SNO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

PF.NO

BALLOT NO.

1

DINESH CHANDRA GURURANI

2544288

1013

2

HARISH CHANDRA PUNETHA

3406644

1014

 

 

 

 

-SD-

 

Vijay Kumar Sharma

Chairman, Election Committee,

C/o SBIOA (Delhi Circle)

11, Parliament Street,

New Delhi-110001.